Tournament Results

BIG CUP Best Shot-Sunday October 7th

1st FLIGHT
1st-Kramer/Berger/Kramer/Callahan-58-$ 42 ea.
2nd-Scott/Schadle/Johnson-60-$ 25 ea.
3rd-Ross/Becker/Callahan/Danzer-60-$ 17 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Langel/Steffen/Maiers/Roling-65-$ 42 ea.
2nd-Feltes/Feltes/Ellis-66-$ 25 ea.
3rd-Lapage/Becker/Theisen/Jackson-66-$ 17 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Mike Kramer    # 5-Bill Maiers    #12-Randy Scott    # 14-Chris Weirup

SKIN WINNERS-$ 192/Team
# 2-Deuce-Kramer/Kramer/Berger/Callahan


Big Cup Senior Best Shot Results-FRIDAY OCTOBER 5th

1st FLIGHT
1st-McGovern/Ross/Hancock/Callahan-54-$ 35 ea.
2nd-Breitbach/Charland/Neuses/Rhomberg-59-$ 21 ea.
3rd-Ross/Danzer/Pitts/Becker-60-$ 14 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Orr/Weydert/Weydert/McQuillen-65-$ 35 ea.
2nd-Murray/McDermott/Gehl/O'Brien-67-$ 21 ea.
3rd-Burds/Phillips/Hermsen/Demmer-68-$ 14 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 10 ea.
# 3-Mike Humphrey
# 5-Woody Horsfield
# 9-Fred Rhomberg
# 12-Jeff Neuses
# 14-Randy McDermott

Skin Winner-$ 156/Team
# 17-BIRDIE-Breitbach/Charland/Neuses/Rhomberg

PAR 3 Shootout Winner
3 Under(12)-McGovern/Ross/Callahan/Hancock



6 PERSON BEST SHOT-SATURDAY Sept 29th

1st FLIGHT
1st-Jack Weydert Team-56-$ 41 ea.
2nd-Cole Spree Team-56-$ 24 ea.
3rd-Woody Horsfield Team-57-$ 16 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Kris Hall Team-61-$ 41 ea.
2nd-Matt Weber Team-62-$ 24 ea.
3rd-S Adams-62-$ 16 ea.

3rd FLIGHT
1st-Gary Danzer-63-$ 41 ea.
2nd-Dave Randall Team-63-$ 24 ea.
3rd-Matt Tomkins-64-$ 16 ea.


FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Tony Maahs     # 5-Troy Mohleneburg    # 12-Cole Spree   # 14-Matt Tomkins

SKIN WINNERS-$ 132/Team   BLIND DRAW FROM EACH FLIGHT
NO OUTRIGHT SKIN WINNERS

1st FLIGHT-ADAM YOUNG Team
2nd FLIGHT-STEVE MERGEN TEAM
3rd FLIGHT-MIKE PROCTOR Team



NON LABOR DAY LABOR DAY BEST SHOTS--SUNDAY RESULTS

1st FLIGHT
1st-Meyer/Engelkwn/Schroeder/Manternach-59-$ 43 ea.
2nd-Lehmann/Lehmann/Steuck/Foley-61-$ 25 ea.
3rd-Horsfield/Horsfield/Leibold/Lahey-$ 17 ea,

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Schwendinger/Habel/Hancock/Hancock-67-$ 43 ea.
2nd-Dardis/Dardis/Laughlin/Goerdt-67-$ 25 ea'
3rd-Puls/Arrington/Mason/Snyder-67-$ 17 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Bob Hancock   # 5-Chance Manternach   # 12-Frank Dardis  # 14-Tyler Engelken

SKIN WINNERS-$ 48/Team
# 2-EAGLE-Lehmann/Lehmann/Steuck/Foley
# 3-BIRDIE-Becker/Theisen/Lapage/Jackson
# 11-Dardis/Dardis/Laughlin/Goerdt
# 15-Meyer/Engelken/Schroeder/Manternach



NON LABOR DAY LABOR DAY BEST SHOTS--SATURDAY RESULTS

1st Flight
1st-Kramer/Callahan/Berger/Maiers-60-$ 50 ea
2nd-Janssen/Rolland/Rolland/Pross-62-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Brown/Callahan/Callahan/Lehman-63-$ 20 ea.

2nd Flight
1st-Conzett/Conzett/Charland/Charland-68-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Weydert/Weydert/Orr/Clancy-68-$ 30 ea.
3rd-McGovern/Betts/Hoerner/Bries-69-$ 20 ea.

Flag Winners-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Stew Sass    # 5-Gary Danzer  #12-Scott Wagner   # 14-Joel Kern

Skin Winners-No Skins Blind Draw in each flight-$ 117.50/Skin
1st Flight-Hall/Petersen
2nd- Flight-Schueller/Schueller/McQuillen/McQuillen

 
LABOR DAY WEEKEND BEST SHOT-SUNDAY RESULTS

1st FLIGHT
1st-Digmann/Digmann/Digmann/Digmann-59-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Gentry/Gnetry/Dunn/Krainz-59-$ 37 ea.
3rd-Brown/Callahan/Wessels-59-$ 24.50 ea.
4th-Lynch/Lynch/Felton/Bergmann-60-$ 12.25 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Howard/Coohey/Leyendecker/Englstadt-64-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Maiers/Maiers/Maiers/Maiers-65-$ 37 ea.
3rd-Weber/Weber/Weber/Fish-65-$ 24.50 ea.
4th-Steines/Cramer/Crane/Jenkins-65-$ 12.25 ea.

3rd FLIGHT
1st-Lehmann/Lehmann/Kluesner/Kluesner-67-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Breitbach/Breitbach/Johnson/Johnson-68-$ 37 ea.
3rd-Langel/Roling/Maiers/Steffen-68-$ 24.50 ea
4th-Sturgill/Manders/Stevens/Meier-68-$ 12.25 ea.

9 Hole Division(Due to late afternoon rains that closed the course, we had a 9 Hole division
for those that completed 9 holes but not 18 holes)

1st-Janssen/Pross/Pross/Rolland-31-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Horsfield/Horsfield/Horsfield/Lahey-31-$ 37 ea.
3rd-Snyder/Urbain/Dardis/Walz-32-$ 24.50 ea.
4th-Giomo/KronlageKonzen/Urbain-33-$ 12.25 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Russ Maiers   # 5-Bill Theisen     # 12-Aspen Lynch    # 14-Rick Leyendecker

9 Hole Skin Winner-$ 40/Team
# 1-McDermott/Gudenkauf/Kronlage/Duddeck
# 3-Janssen/Pross/Pross/Rolland
# 6-Snyder/Urbain/Dardis/Walz

18 Hole Skin Winners-$ 136/Skin
# 2-Kramer/Kramer/Kramer/Ross
# 9/18-Brown/Callahan/Wessels



DIABOLICAL 4 PERSON BIG CUP-SATURDAY AUGUST 11th RESULTS

1st FLIGHT

1st-Hargens/Hargens/Pfeiffer/Grell-56-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Kluesner/Ernzen/Neiers/Sabers-57-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Berger/Ross/Horsfield/Hancock-60-$ 20 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Brown/Gansen/Maiers/Briggs-63-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Danzer/Pitts/Becker-63-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Horsfield/Horsfield/Horsfield/Lahey-63-$ 20 ea.

3rd FLIGHT
1st-McGovern/Betts/Lehman/Hoerner-66-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Theisen/Becker/Lapage/Jackson-66-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Leibold/Leibold/Leibold/Leibold-66-$ 20 ea.

4th FLIGHT
1st-Fagerlind/Fagerlind/Ballentine/Ballentine-69-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Kline/Parker/Wersinger/Wersinger-70-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Berndt/Woltkamp/Grimm/Wolter-70-$ 20 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Rick Arrington      # 5-Tom Duffy      # 12-Sierra Hargens     # 14-Pat White

SKIN WINNERS-$ 216/Team
# 10-EAGLE-Hargens/Hargens/Pfeiffer/Grell
# 18-EAGLE-Stelken/Brown/Trumm/Kluesner




Timberline Club Championship SUNDAY TEE TIMES
 
8:09-Chad Urbain-101   Bob Hancock-103   Tony Maahs-108
8:18-Bruce Maahs-98     Dave Weydert-98     Randy Scott-98
8:27-Ryan Maiers-96    Rocky Connolly-96     Steve Schadle-95
8:36-Gary Danzer-92     Bob Orr-92      Don Schuster-92
8:45-Tom Breitbach-91   George McGovern-92    Woody Horsfield-94
8:54-Ken Leibold-89     Barry McDermott-89    Sam Pitts-89    Jerry Ross-90
9:03-Curt Callahan-84    Pat Murphy-84    John Walz-86    Terry Callahan-89
9:12-Mark Feltes-81     Sean Snyder-81    Rod Berger-82    Marty Berger-84
9:21-Andy Callahan-68    Ryan Brown-77    Jim Johnson-78    Mooch Kramer-78



JULY 8th 4 PERSON BEST SHOT-SUNDAY RESULTS

FIRST FLIGHT
1st-McGovern/Callahan/Berger/Berger-59-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Keller/Christensen/Sweeney/Ogelsby-59-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Howard/Howard/Leyendecker/Leyendecker-60-$ 20 ea

SECOND FLIGHT
1st-Driscoll/Sabers/Kluesner/Wagner-63-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Schadle/Schumacher/Schulting/Lytle-63-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Manternach/Manternach/Norton/Bergman-64-$ 20 ea.

THIRD FLIGHT
1st-Gentry/Gentry/Dunn/Krainz-66-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Kramer/Kramer/Dabroski/Callahan-66-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Theisen/Becker/Splinter/Lapage-66-$ 20 ea.

FOURTH FLIGHT
1st-Cottrell/Cottrell/Seymour/Heacock-69-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Scofield/Meyer/Wilker/O'Meara-70-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Althaus/Kass/Schueller/Nauman-70-$ 20 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Lauren Ries    # 5-Keith Schleisman    # 12-Marcus Norton     # 14-Doug Ries

SKIN WINNERS-$ 444/Team
# 18-EAGLE-Scharps/Scharps/Scharps/Foley





JULY 7th 4 PERSON BEST SHOT-SATURDAY REULTS

FIRST FLIGHT
1st-Brown/Callahan/Kramer/Willenbring-57-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Pilcher/Pilcher/Pilcher/Weber-58-$ 29 ea.
3rd-R. Berger/Konzen/Kramer/Kramer-60-$ 19 ea.
4th-McDermott/McDermott/Haldeman/McDonnell-61-$ 12 ea.

SECOND FLIGHT
1st-Bahl/McGovern/Mueller/Langlois-64-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Frommelt/Ryan/Ryan/Sigman-64-$ 29 ea.
3rd-Hall/Seiffert/Havertape/Robertson-65-$ 19 ea.
3th-Snakenberg/Snakenberg/Schackle/Warland-65-$ 12 ea.

THIRD FLIGHT
1st-Pickel/Timmer/Leibfried/Gartner-66-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Kehoe/Kehoe/Recker/Peters-66-$ 29 ea.
3rd-R. Berger/Rollof/McDermoptt/McDermott-66-$ 19 ea.
4th-Kluesner/Kluesner/McDermott/McDermott-66-$12 ea.

FOURTH FLIGHT
1st-Breitbach/Breitbach/Breitbach/Charland-69-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Theisen/Becker/Schmitt/Jackson-69-$ 29 ea.
3rd-Crouse/Nelson/Nelson/Greenwood-69-$ 19 ea.
4th-Conzett/Conzett/Molony/Molony-69-$ 12 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Jason Manders     # 5-Gary Leibfried    # 12-Hollis Weber   # 14-Bob Beardsley

SKIN WINNERS-$ 160/Team
# 2-EAGLE-Tomkins/Tomkins/Kohl/Dammann
# 8-EAGLE-Van Cleve/Kohl/Hocking/Manders
# 12-ACE-Pilcher/Pilcher/Pilcher/Weber






JULY 4th HOLIDAY 4 PERSON BEST SHOT-WEDNESDAY RESULTS

FIRST FLIGHT
1st-Curt Cooksley/Chris Cooksley/Logan Schweinefus/Hunter Schweinefus-57-$ 50 ea.
2nd-John Hougan/Jeff Wieland/John Arend/Denny Vance-59-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Ryan Brown/Andy Callahan/Mooch Kramer/Sean Snyder-60-$ 20 ea.

SECOND FLIGHT
1st-Duane Bildstein/Nate Bildstein/Dave/Deb Van Ostrand-64-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Bob Beardsley/Larry Miller/Randy Mason/Jim Snyder-64-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Loras Digmann/Steven Digmann/Wes Digmann/Jon Digmann-64-$ 20 ea.

THIRD FLIGHT
1st-Randy Scott/Stew Sass/Jack Grant/Terry Callahan-65-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Matt Bagge/Brad Olberding/Keith Recker/Jason Gravel-66-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Troy Smock/Adam Rausch/Andy Beswick/Logan Smith-66-$ 20 ea.

FOURTH FLIGHT
1st-Kyle Gansen/Travis Recker/Brent Goldsmith/Lucas McDermott-69-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Jerry Scheller/Elaine Schueller/Dan/Bede Willenbring-69-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Jerry Ross/Alex Ross/Sam Ross/Gary Danzer-69-$ 20 ea.

FLAG WINNERS--$ 15 ea.
# 3-Dave Van Ostrand      # 5-Greg Brosius     # 12-John Brown     # 14-Ken Leibold

SKIN WINNERS--$ 222/Team
# 2-EAGLE-Berger/Berger/Ross/Heiberger
# 18-EAGLE-Brown/Callahan/Kramer/Snyder





BRIDGESTONE 2 PERSON BEST SHOT

1st FLIGHT
1st-Andy Callahan/Mooch Kramer-62-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Brian Kirsch/Kevin Kirsch-65-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Mark Feltes/Don Stoffel-65-$ 20 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Sean Snyder/Tony Maahs-69-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Mike Steffen/Jesse Pullen-70-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Ken Leibold/Brandon Leibold-70-$ 20 ea.

3rd- FLIGHT
1st-Rod Berger/Kyle Conzett-73-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Al heiberger/Doug Dabroski-74-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Sam Pitts/John Walz-74-$ 20 ea.

4th FLIGHT
1st-Mike McGovern/Pat Betts-76-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Woody Horsfield/Mike Molony-77-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Rod Ebbinghouse/Sam Leskun-77-$ 20 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Jon Castro        # 5-Sam Pitts       # 12-Brian Kirsch       # 14-Rick Becker

SKIN WINNERS-$ 105/Team
# 14-BIRDIE-Becker/Baker
# 18-EAGLE-Callahan/Kramer





MEMORIAL DAY 4 PERSON BEST SHOT-MONDAY RESULTS

1st FLIGHT

1st-Brown/Callahan/Heiberger/Kramer-56-$ 51 ea.
2nd-Hargens/Hargens/Larson/Larson-57-$ 31 ea.
3rd-Driscoll/Behnke/McDermott/Kluesner-60-$ 21 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Howard/Coohey/Leyendecker/Leyendecker-64-$ 51 ea.
2nd-Feltes/Stoffel/Laughlin/Schuster-64-$ 31 ea.
3rd-Breitbach/Johnson/Breitbach/McGovern -65-$ 21 ea.

3rd FLIGHT
1st-Imhof/Clancy/Rosemeyer/Bushman-68-$ 51 ea.
2nd-Apel/Apel/Apel/Apel-68-$ 31 ea.
3rd-Ernzen/Ernzen/Hoerner/Hoerner-68-$ 21 ea.

4th FLIGHT
1st-Schueller/Schueller/McQuillen/McQuillen-70-$ 51 ea.
2nd-Burds/Hoefer/Hoefer/Ramler-70-$ 31 ea.
3rd-Winders/Sullivan/Herbst/Bisbing-70-$ 21 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-KEN LEIBOLD    # 5-RICK LEYENDECKER  
# 12-RANDY McDERMOTT   # 14-TERRY CALLAHAN

SKIN WINNERS-$ 222/TEAM
# 1-EAGLE-FOLEY/FOLEY/FOLEY/WEEBER
# 8-EAGLE-HORSFIELD/LAHEY/LEIBOLD/SCOTT


MEMORIAL WEEKEND 4 PERSON BEST SHOT-SUNDAY RESULTS

1ST FLIGHT
1st-Brown/Callahan/Berger/Kramer-59-$ 51 ea.
2nd-Beardsley/Miller/Mason/Prochaska-60-$ 38 ea.
3rd-Kluesner/Hoerner/Hoerner/Hoerner-60-$ 26 ea.
4th-Driscoll/Behnke.Kluesner/McDermott-60-$ 13 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Charland/Schmitt/Pregler/Esser-65-$ 51 ea.
2nd-Walker/Herbst/Lane/Brosius-65-$ 38 ea.
3rd-McGovern/Berger/Berger/Callahan-65-$ 26 ea.
4th-Kass/Rowe/Konzen/Konzen-65-$ 13 ea.

3rd FLIGHT
1st-Breitbach/Breitbach/Johnson/Johnson-68-$ 51 ea.
2nd-Langel/Steffen/Roling/Maiers-68-$ 38 ea.
3rd-Gentry/Gentry/Krainz/Dunn-68-$ 26 ea.
4th-Avenarius/Hefel/Randall/McClimon-70-$ 13 ea.

4th FLIGHT
1st-Lange/Cook/Huinker/Huinker-71-$ 51 ea.
2nd-Kluesner/Kluesner/Jutson/Gruenwald-72-$ 38 ea.
3rd-Trentz/Dalsing/Harwick/Horstman-72-$ 26 ea.
4th-Peterson/Peterson/Peterson/Peterson-73-$ 13 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 EA.
# 3-ANDY HUBER    # 5-DAVE SCHULTING      # 12-PAT McGOVERN    # 14-MARK FELTES

SKIN WINNERS-$ 138/TEAM   NO SKINS BLIND DRAW FROM EACH FLIGHT

1ST FLIGHT-DRISCOLL/KLUESNER/BEHNKE/McDERMOTT
2ND FLIGHT-STURGILL/MEIER/MANDERS/STEVENS
3RD FLIGHT-CHOATE/CHOATE/MILAM/SCHLUETER
4TH FLIGHT-KLUESNER/KLUESNER/GRUENWALD/JUTSON



MEMORIAL WEEKEND 4 PERSON BEST SHOT-SATURDAY RESULTS
1ST FLIGHT
1st-Pilcher/Pilcher/Pilcher/Pilcher-57-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Breitbach/Ludovissy/Stoffel/Roling-58-$ 37.75 ea.
3rd-Hargens/Hargens/Larson/Larson-59-$ 25 ea.
4th-Frommelt/Ryan/Ryan/Sigman-60-$ 12.50 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Pullen/Steffen/Snyder/Berger-64-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Buchheim/Lueken/Elsbury/Elsbury-64-$ 37.75 ea.
3rd-Arrington/Mason/Miller/Puls-65-$ 25 ea.
4th-Grieder/Grieder/Pierce/Frese-65-$ 12.50 ea.

3rd-FLIGHT
1st-Horsfield/Lahey/Leibold/Molony-67-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Horsfield/Horsfield/Dougherty/Boffeli-67-$ 37.75 ea.
3rd-Orr/Walz/Weydert/Clancy-68-$ 25 ea.
4th-Kamoss/Weller/Richmond/Suckow-68-$ 12.50 ea.

4th FLIGHT
1st-Kropnlage/Kronlage/McDermott/Urbain-70-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Hagemann/Recker/Ahlers-72-$ 37.75 ea.
3rd-Kennedy/Kennedy/Kennedy/Kennedy-72-$ 25 ea.
4th-Lehmann/Lehmann/McQuillen/McQuillen-72-$ 12.50 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
# 3-Kevin Ahlers     # 5-Rick Ross     # 12-Rob Myers    # 14-Damien Haverland

SKIN WINNERS-$ 540 /Team
# 18-EAGLE-Hargens/Hargens/Larson/Larson



SPRING RYDER CUP 27 HOLE 2 PERSON RESULTS-MAY 6

1st FLIGHT
1st-Tony Yeager/Ryan Gaul-106-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Jeff Adams/Pete Hamel-107-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Bob Orr/Mark Feltes-107-$ 20 ea.

2nd-FLIGHT
​1st-Rod Berger/Marty Berger-111-$ 50 ea.
2nd-Randy Scott/Terry Callahan-112-$ 30 ea.
​3rd-Tom Berger/Curt Callahan-113-$ 20 ea.

3rd- FLIGHT
​1st-Rick Ross/Rod Horsfield-115-$ 50 ea.
​2nd-John Tharp/Dave Tharp-116-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Steve Breitbach/Don Stoffel-116-$ 20 ea.

4th FLIGHT
1st-Tony Maahs/Rocky Connolly-121-$ 50 ea.
​2nd-Bob Hancock/Chad Urbain-121-$ 30 ea.
3rd-Woody Horsfield/Mike Molony-122-$ 20 ea.


FLAG WINNERS-$ 10 ea.
# 3-Jesse Pullen-Best Shot
# 12-Jesse Pullen-Best Ball
​# 14-Jerry Ross-Best Ball
​# 3-Craig Botsford-Alt. Shot
# 5-Brian Gill-Alt. Shot


SKIN WINNERS-$ 30/Team
​# 5-BIRDIE-Steffen/Pullen
# 15-BIRDIE-Cooley/C. Orr
# 16-BIRDIE-Berger/Berger
# 22-BIRDIE-Conzett/Breitbach
# 23-BIRDIE-Kline/Schmidt
# 27-BIRDIE-Yeager/Gaul


FORMAT WINNERS

Best Shot-$ 25/Team
T 1st-Danzer/Ross-31
​T 1st-A. Callahan/Botsford-31


Best Ball-$ 25/Team
T 1st-Yeager/Gaul-35
T 1st-Scott/T. Callahan-35


Alternate Shot-$ 25/Team
T 1st-Adams/Hamel-35
T 1st-Maiers/Snyder-35




SPRING BIG CUP BEST SHOT-SUNDAY RESULTS-APRIL 29

1st FLIGHT
1st-Driscoll/Behnke/Kluesner/McDermott-59-$ 46 ea.
2nd-Avenarius/Hefel/Randall/Walker-59-$ 34 ea.
​3rd-Connolly/Berger/Pullen/Urbain-59-$ 23 ea.
​4th-Bahl/McGovern/McGovern/Bahl-60-$ 11.50 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
1st-Burds/Hoefer/Ramler/Adams-64-$ 46 ea.
​2nd-Brown/Link/Konzen/Palmer-64-$ 34 ea.
3rd-Berger/Maiers/Konzen/Recker-64-$ 23 ea.
4th-Conzett/Conzett/Johnson/Breitbach-64-$ 11.50 ea.

3rd- FLIGHT
1st-Pregler/Pregler/Charland/Bakehouse-65-$ 46 ea.
​2nd-Roche/Wallace/habel/Foley-66-$ 34 ea.
3rd-Maahs/Maahs/Botsford/Snyder-66-$ 23 ea.
4th-Fish/Weber/Weber/Weber-67-$ 11.50 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
​# 3-Randy Mason      # 5-Tyler McGovern     # 12-Jim Prochaska     # 14-Rod Horsfield

SKIN WINNERS-$ 372/Team
​# 8-EAGLE-Woltkamp/Berndt/Shanahan/Ogelsby





SPRING BIG CUP BEST SHOT-SATURDAY RESULTS-APRIL 28

1st Flight
​1st-McDermott/McDermott/Keller/Eby-55-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Driscoll/Kluesner/Behnke/McDermott-59-$ 29.50 ea.
​3rd-Maahs/Wieneke/Snyder/Berger-59-$ 20 ea

2nd FLight
1st-Murphy/Murphy/Wachter/Keller-64-$ 49 ea.
2nd-Hancock/Hancock/Knepper/Urbain-64-$ 29.50 ea.
3rd-Egdorf/Egdorf/Egdorf/Walker-64-$ 20 ea.

​3rd Flight
1st-Wagner/McDonnell/Noonan/Noonan-68-$ 49 ea.
​2nd-Brown/Schilling/Hermsen/Lehman-68-$ 29.50 ea.
3rd-Ehrlich/Knabel/Greisinger/Baal-68-$ 20 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
​# 3-Steve Schumacher   # 5-Ryan Brown    # 12-Clark Egdorf     # 14-Dan Langel

SKIN WINNERS-$ 108/Team
# 1/# 18-EAGLE-Kramer/Callahan/Callahan/Berger
​# 13-McDermott/McDermott/Eby/Keller


​SPRING BIG CUP SENIORS 50+ BEST SHOT-FRIDAY RESULTS

1st FLIGHT
​1st-Roseberry/Neeley/Hougan/Nelson-$ 28.50 ea
​2nd-Charland/Conzett/Pregler/Breitbach-$ 19 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
​1st-Stoffel/Breitbach/Curran/Kiefer-$ 28.50 ea.
2nd-McDermott/Murray/Gehl/O'Brien-$ 19 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 10 ea.
# 3-Mike Roseberry   # 5-Jerry Ross  # 12-Pat Curran   # 14-Crazy Molony

SKIN WINNERS-$ 108/Team
# 17 BIRDIE-Roseberry/Neeley/Hougan/Nelson




   
EARLY BIRD 3 PERSON BEST SHOT RESULTS-APRIL 22nd

1st FLIGHT
1st-Brown/Wessels/Konzen--59--$ 52 ea.
2nd-Hall/Peterson/Kelleher--65--$ 31 ea.
​3rd-T. McGovern/Tuttle/Meeker--65--$ 21 ea.

2nd FLIGHT
​1st-Feltes/Ellis/Laughlin--69--$ 52 ea.
​2nd-Timmerman/Bartsch/Budden--69--$ 31 ea.
3rd-Conzett/Conzett/Breitbach--69--$ 21 ea.

3rd FLIGHT
1st-Berger/Ross/Horsfield--70-$ 52 ea.
​2nd-Theill/Theill/Birkett--70--$ 31 ea.
​3rd-Keating/Hartman/Stark--71--$ 21 ea.

FLAG WINNERS-$ 15 ea.
​# 3-Tom Herrig    # 5-Dave Jenkins    # 12-Bob Beardsley    # 14-Ben Myers

SKIN WINNERS_$ 130/Team
# 7-BIRDIE--Hall/Peterson/Kelleher
# 16-BIRDIE--Feltes/Laughlin/Ellis
























.